Wednesday, July 25, 2012


OK. I actually don't even know how to delete this blog... so I lied. If anyone knows how, feel free to let me know. If not, thats cool too. Thanks!

Friday, July 13, 2012

wedding pics

I just wanted to let you all know that I am probably deleting this blog in a couple days so if you  want to go to our new blog its right here. The wedding pics are up finally and I have been so good at posting haha! But this will be the last post on this blog... so ta ta for now folks! Thanks for yo business! Jk.

Thursday, June 28, 2012

New Blog

Hello hello...
I have started a new blog for me and taylor! If you would like to visit, just click the link. But a quick warning.. the first post is kinda long! I'll be better next time :)

Wednesday, April 4, 2012

hello again

Wowsers. I haven't blogged in so long that everything has changed on "blogger" and I don't even know how to work it. Many things have happened as i'm sure you all know. I act like i'm talking to a huge crowd of people when really I'm probably talking to myself haha. Anyway... I'M ENGAGED!! Jk that's totally old news now since I'm getting married in ten days. Thats right. TEN days. Is that crazy or what? I can't wait to marry my best friend and love of my life! I love him so much and can't wait. Its a weird feeling too. Its a huge step to take but I know i'm going to love my new little life! Well I am very bored at work. And that's what motivated me to do a little post since i haven't for like a year now. Anyone wanna see some engagement pics or something?? Okay here they are. Enjoy 

Friday, August 19, 2011


Just so everyone knows.... my home finally has wifi!!! I can finally use my computer again and I am back in business with the blogging industry. I feel so cool. Its been a while. Now i just need a camera.. so i'll TRY to keep up. Supposedly taking Anatomy and Physiology at the same time is NOT a good idea at all. Oops! Just in case you have forgotten what we look like since its been so long, here we are at Jeni's wedding.
ta ta for now

Monday, June 27, 2011

Gone Fishin

I like fishing. I think its fun.
Taylor would catch lots of fishies and he would tell me to reel them in. For some reason they didn't like me and would always get away.. but we did end up with one and it was yummy! Thats what Taylor said at least. (I don't eat fishies, thats gross).

No, i promise i'm not from India.  

Tuesday, May 10, 2011


Sorry folks. I think i forgot that i had a blog. Life gets so much busier when you have a boyfriend. haha but its a good thing! I love spending time with him.

Here is just some random pictures from the past few weeks:

This is back from the first night Taylor was home. I'm wearing one of the shirts he gave me! 

Our "second" first date!

He came to visit me in Cedar! We went to Chili's (that word looks SOOO weird to me right now) and went to my Communications Final. For my final- we watched a movie! We were supposed to bring a date, so it worked out perfect!
 This boy can make some pretty funny faces. 

He LOVES to play the guitar, and i love to listen to him! I don't think he was very happy about this picture being taken haha

Welp that's just some of the thing's i've been up to! Oh i guess i moved home too. That was quite the process! I never knew there was so much to clean in one little apartment. Unpacking at home was the worst...but i'm so glad to be home. I will miss my roomies! I work at the hospital now. I am a secretary type thing for Dr. Grua. He's an Endocrinologist. I also take the patients vital signs. Fun stuff!